Tuifly.Com - Info tuifly.com

tuifly.com receives about 9,300 unique visitors and 25,761 (2.77 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $107.56/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $66,627.33. According to Alexa Traffic Rank tuifly.com is ranked number 45,074 in the world and 0.00186% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Berlin, 16, Germany and links to network IP address 95.174.80.100. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - tuifly.com

Civil aviation provider in Germany. Provides online reservations, schedules, service links, and company information.
TUI fly ✈ Flüge buchen leicht gemacht! Finden Sie aus über 300 Flugzielen ✓ in 99 Ländern ✓ Ihr Traumziel & buchen Sie online Ihr Flugticket!
How did tuifly.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is tuifly.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
9,300
Monthly Unique Visitors:
279,000
Daily Pageviews:
25,761 (2.77 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
45,074 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00186% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Germany 58.5%63.1%3656
Belgium 8.8%5.8%4284
Spain 7.6%10.5%12858
France 4.3%3.4%35523
Netherlands 2.6%2.1%19733
United States 2.5%1.6%233565
Portugal 2.3%1.3%10609
Luxembourg 2.2%1.9%2370
United Kingdom 1.5%1.9%82482
Austria 1.4%1.2%20128
Italy 1.3%0.8%82214
Greece 0.7%0.8%31887
Mexico 0.7%0.4%69324

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
tuifly.com
78.34%79.45%2.6
be.tuifly.com
14.34%10.39%1.9
en.tuifly.com
6.61%4.09%1.6
nl.tuifly.com
3.31%2.17%1.7
es.tuifly.com
2.78%2.22%2.1
agent.tuifly.com
0.84%1.69%5

Competitive Data

SEMrush tuifly.com
Domain:
  tuifly.com
Rank:
  235,270
Organic Keywords:
  14,254
Organic Traffic:
  4,099
Organic Cost:
  $1,750.00
Adwords Keywords:
  1
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  70
Page Authority:
  53
MozRank:
  5

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
1,162
Total Backlinks:
  312,007
Follow Links:
  266,748
Nofollow Links:
  45,259
Referring Domains:
  6,166
Referring IPs:
  4,183

How socially engaged is tuifly.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  34
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much tuifly.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$107.56
Monthly Revenue:
$3,226.80
Yearly Revenue:
$39,259.40
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Germany 16,255$78.51
Belgium 1,494$7.37
United States 412$4.73
France 876$4.12
United Kingdom 489$3.05
Spain 2,705$3.00
Netherlands 541$2.75
Luxembourg 489$1.11
Austria 309$1.00
Portugal 335$0.73
Italy 206$0.72
Greece 206$0.37
Mexico 103$0.10

How much money do tuifly.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$27.34
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$820.18
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$9,978.83
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
6,097
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
182,906
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
2,225,352
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Germany 4,714$22.77
Belgium 179$0.88
United States 74$0.85
Spain 514$0.57
United Kingdom 78$0.49
Netherlands 92$0.47
France 96$0.45
Austria 80$0.26
Luxembourg 73$0.17
Portugal 70$0.15
Greece 80$0.14
Italy 35$0.12
Mexico 9$0.01

How much is tuifly.com worth?

Website Value:
$66,627.33

Where is tuifly.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
95.174.80.100
ASN:
AS25074 
ISP:
PlusServer GmbH 
Server Location:
Berlin
16
Germany
 

Other sites hosted on 95.174.80.100

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does tuifly.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2181 ms) 37 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  88
Vendor reliability:
  88
Privacy:
  88
Child safety:
  89

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

tuifly.com supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: *.tuifly.com
Organization: TUI AG, OU=Domain-Management
Location: Hannover, Niedersachsen, DE
Issuer: thawte SSL CA - G2
Valid from: Mar 12 00:00:00 2015 GMT
Valid until: Mar 11 23:59:59 2018 GMT
Authority: Is not a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: thawte SSL CA - G2
Organization: thawte, Inc.
Location: US
Issuer: thawte Primary Root CA
Valid from: Oct 31 00:00:00 2013 GMT
Valid until: Oct 30 23:59:59 2023 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: thawte Primary Root CA
Organization: thawte, Inc., OU=Certification Services Division, OU=(c) 2006 thawte, Inc. - For authorized use only
Location: US
Issuer: Thawte Premium Server CA/emailAddress=premium-server@thawte.com
Valid from: Nov 17 00:00:00 2006 GMT
Valid until: Dec 30 23:59:59 2020 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

tuifly.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Air/Airlines
Flugreisen/Fluggesellschaften
Aviazione/Compagnie Aeree
Pays-Bas/Transports

What sites are related to tuifly.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Mon, 30 Oct 2017 15:01:13 GMT
Server: Apache
Location: https://www.tuifly.com/
Cache-Control: max-age=0
Expires: Mon, 30 Oct 2017 15:01:13 GMT
Content-Length: 231
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Mon, 30 Oct 2017 15:01:09 GMT
Server: TUIfly.com Webservice
X-Powered-By: SinnerSchrader
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Vary: Accept,Accept-Encoding,User-Agent
Content-Length: 1134315
Cache-Control: max-age=0
Expires: Mon, 30 Oct 2017 15:01:14 GMT
P3P: CP="NOI ADM DEV PSAi COM NAV OUR OTR STP IND DEM", policyref="/w3c/p3p.xml"
X-Clacks-Overhead: GNU Terry Pratchett
X-Frame-Options: sameorigin
X-XSS-Protection: 1; mode=block
Strict-Transport-Security: max-age=31536000
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2003-10-08
Domain Age:
14 years 22 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.rrpproxy.net...
Domain Name: tuifly.com
Registry Domain ID: 104716764_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.rrpproxy.net
Registrar URL:
Updated Date: 2017-09-06T15:01:15.0Z
Creation Date: 2003-10-08T08:10:15.0Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-10-08T08:10:15.0Z
Registrar: Key-Systems GmbH
Registrar IANA ID: 2***
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +49.68949396850
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID: Not Available From Registry
Registrant Name: Andree Eckhard
Registrant Organization: TUI AG
Registrant Street: Karl-Wiechert-Allee 4
Registrant City: Hannover
Registrant State/Province:
Registrant Postal Code: D-30625
Registrant Country: DE
Registrant Phone: +49.5115661118
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +49.5115661097
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID: Not Available From Registry
Admin Name: Andree Eckhard
Admin Organization: TUI AG
Admin Street: Karl-Wiechert-Allee 4
Admin City: Hannover
Admin State/Province:
Admin Postal Code: D-30625
Admin Country: DE
Admin Phone: +49.5115661118
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +49.5115661097
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID: Not Available From Registry
Tech Name: domaindiscount24.com technical department
Tech Organization: Key-Systems GmbH
Tech Street: Im Oberen Werk 1
Tech City: St. Ingbert
Tech Postal Code: 66386
Tech State/Province: Saarland
Tech Country: DE
Tech Phone: +49.68949396850
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +49.68949396851
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Registry Billing ID: Not Available From Registry
Billing Name: domaindiscount24.com department
Billing Organization: Key-Systems GmbH
Billing Street: Im Oberen Werk 1
Billing City: St. Ingbert
Billing State/Province: Saarland
Billing Postal Code: 66386
Billing Country: DE
Billing Phone: +49.68949396850
Billing Phone Ext:
Billing Fax: +49.68949396851
Billing Fax Ext:
Billing Email: email
Name Server: ns01.brandshelter.com
Name Server: ns02.brandshelter.net
Name Server: ns1.brandshelter.com
Name Server: ns2.brandshelter.de
Name Server: ns3.brandshelter.info
Name Server: ns4.brandshelter.net
Name Server: ns5.brandshelter.us
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: https://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-10-30T15:01:26.0Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://www.icann.org/epp


This data is provided by
for information purposes, and to assist persons obtaining information
about or related to domain name registration records.
does not guarantee its accuracy.
By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this data
only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances, you will
use this data to
1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via E-mail
(spam) or
2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply
to this WHOIS server.
These terms may be changed without prior notice.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: TUIFLY.COM
Registry Domain ID: 104716764_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.rrpproxy.net
Registrar URL: http://www.key-systems.net
Updated Date: 2017-09-06T15:01:15Z
Creation Date: 2003-10-08T08:10:15Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2018-10-08T08:10:15Z
Registrar: Key-Systems GmbH
Registrar IANA ID: 2***
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +49.68949396850
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Name Server: NS01.BRANDSHELTER.COM
Name Server: NS02.BRANDSHELTER.NET
Name Server: NS1.BRANDSHELTER.COM
Name Server: NS2.BRANDSHELTER.DE
Name Server: NS3.BRANDSHELTER.INFO
Name Server: NS4.BRANDSHELTER.NET
Name Server: NS5.BRANDSHELTER.US
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-10-30T15:01:19Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 22 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
tuifly.com widget